Wow Krakow - Hop On Hop Off Bus - One Loop

Duration - one loop takes 1h 30min
Start Times - 12:10 | 13:50
Start Point - ul. Gęsia 22
  • With one loop ticket you will be taken around entire route once (24h & 48h tickets entitle you to hop on and hop off at any of WowKrakow! bus stop continously for 1 or 2 days).
  • See the most important sights in Krakow.
  • [Included] audio guide talking about history and interesting facts related to the city (7 languages: Polish, English,
    German, Italian, French, Russian and Spanish).
  • Buses are running on a fixed route including stops located nearby the attractive tourist spots.
  • Depending on weather conditions, the roof can be slid and the side panels lowered.
  • In addition, our buses are equipped with blankets for our customers.  

BONUS:

From 18th July, buying a 24-hour ticket you can take a gondola cruise and watch the show “Krakow in 15 minutes”.

BUS STOPS

TIMETABLE

Galaxy**** Hotel - ul. Gęsia 22 12:10 | 13:50*
2 Dajwór - ul.Wawrzyńca 31 12:17 | 13:57*
Dworzec Główny - Galeria Krakowska 12:25 | 14:05*
Rondo Mogilskie - Ogród Botaniczny 12:30 | 14:10*
Filharmonia - Zamek Wawel 12:43 | 14:23*
Muzeum Narodowe - Błonia 12:49 | 14:29*
Rondo Grunwaldzkie -ul. Monte Cassino 1 12:55 | 14:35*
Kopiec Kościuszki (Kościuszko Mound) 13:10 | 14:50*
Salwator - ul. Kościuszki 88 13:18 | 14:58*
10  Grunwaldzki Bridge 13:27 | 15:07*
11  Stradom -bus stop not in use 13:30 | 15:10*
12  Zabłocie - ul. Zabłocie 15 13:38 | 15:18*